noreenjrp31's Journal, 08 July 2013

Well, after 4 months I had another set of labs done, and my total cholesterol went down from 204 to 173. triglycerides from 330 to 213 . HDL from 50 to 66 but that shows is within normal range, and LDL from 107 to 81 which is within normal range too. so I'm very proud of me, even though I have been lazy the last few weeks, this keeps me motivated to keep going.
166.0 lb Lost so far: 14.0 lb.    Still to go: 16.0 lb.    Diet followed poorly.
on diet noreenjrp31's own diet   losing 0.9 lb a week

   Support   

Comments 
Great results! I love the look on my doc's face every time that happens through nothing but diet. 
08 Jul 13 by member: mmoodd69
yes that's so right. that feeling is priceless.  
09 Jul 13 by member: noreenjrp31

     
 

Submit a Comment


You must  sign in to submit a comment
 

Other Related Links

Members

Other Journals for noreenjrp31's own diet



noreenjrp31's weight history


noreenjrp31's Recent Activity

noreenjrp31's Own Activity

No recent activity.

noreenjrp31's Buddies

No recent activity.

Other Member Diet Recent Activity

kellybishop74 recorded a Weigh In at 140.0 lb.
loganjeremy updated their Food Diary.
Larkydoo recorded a Weigh In at 156.0 lb.
cleyt recorded a Weigh In at 144.2 lb.
chestnutglow recorded a Weigh In at 160.4 lb.
nolakat recorded a Weigh In at 110.4 lb.
EirikrT recorded a Weigh In at 177.4 lb.
BeckyBaby65too replied to Tops4life's challenge post - Sassy Sistas Phase#1 Thursday July 10th.