Viewing topics for: Nightshade03's own diet [ change diet | all diets ]
Thyroid Test Questions
So after some odd symptoms (and a family history rife with autoimmune desiese) I got a thyroid panel done. My TSH and T4 are normal (0.880 TSH and 1.29 Free T4) but they said my total T3 was normal too. ...
5 replies, last reply by Nightshade03, a year ago.   1,715 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
1200 Calories and can't lose weight?
Hello! I've been a member for over a year now, and weight loss wasn't an issue for a good long time. But I started to notice the pounds creeping back on very slowly, and I continued to cut cal ...
44 replies, last reply by roberto kinchen, 2 years ago.   31,979 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
Forum Search
Advanced forum search


Latest Posts

too upset with my weight
Fat doesn't turn into muscle. Fat and muscle are different. Are you drinking enough water? Try increasing your water, it will fill you up. Good luck! Jen
by Volleyjen on 17 Dec 14 08:46 PM
Hi Friends :)
Welcome to the site. Good luck.
by LittleRedFlatBack on 17 Dec 14 08:28 PM
Ensure vs Atkins Shake
For a quick and easy idea I like lairr's idea too. I use Whey protein powder a lot now. And one of the nice things is, if you know you're going to have a big day and want to stay on track with ...
by BigBear2015 on 17 Dec 14 08:03 PM
how has this journey affected you life besides weight loss?
I feel more empowered now. I'm encouraged by my efforts in this short amount of time. I've found that when things are out of control in other areas of life I can still control what I do going ...
by BigBear2015 on 17 Dec 14 07:55 PM
Google Fit
Just an FYI, I got a disappointing response from fatsecret support. Here it is: "Unfortunately at this time we are unable to extract information from Google Fit, we are able to write information ...
by Sgtiger on 17 Dec 14 06:42 PM
Quinoa???
Thank you for your response...I will watch the video
by roseyhillgirl on 17 Dec 14 01:09 PM