Viewing topics for: Nightshade03's own diet [ change diet | all diets ]
Thyroid Test Questions
So after some odd symptoms (and a family history rife with autoimmune desiese) I got a thyroid panel done. My TSH and T4 are normal (0.880 TSH and 1.29 Free T4) but they said my total T3 was normal too. ...
5 replies, last reply by Nightshade03, 3 years ago.   2,319 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
1200 Calories and can't lose weight?
Hello! I've been a member for over a year now, and weight loss wasn't an issue for a good long time. But I started to notice the pounds creeping back on very slowly, and I continued to cut cal ...
44 replies, last reply by roberto kinchen, 3 years ago.   36,030 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
Forum Search
Advanced forum search

Latest Posts

I started three weeks ago and have tracked everything I have eaten and every exercise undertaken. My starting weight was 66.5kgs, after week one, 66kg. Happy with 0.5kg loss in week one and figured ...
by gutstogo on 23 Oct 16 06:06 PM
Getting close to my revised weight goal
I began at 170 lbs and followed South Beach phase 1 for the recommended 2 weeks. Then I switched to a whole food plant based diet. I reached my goal weight of 154 lbs in 6 weeks. I reset my goal to 149 ...
by Northfreedom on 23 Oct 16 12:29 PM
How Often Do you weigh yourself?
Every morning I weigh myself neked!! LOL...probably shouldn't but it keeps me engaged and I know it's only a number and inches are more important!
by kimber62372 on 23 Oct 16 11:20 AM
Do what you did for the 11 pound loss. I'm guessing that not only did you lose pounds, you also felt better, achieved a better sense of well-being. Embrace that. The pounds will take care of thems ...
by dcwalker on 22 Oct 16 05:29 PM
Trying this again for the 100th time.
You can do this. That's all. You CAN do this.
by dcwalker on 22 Oct 16 05:17 PM
It's always just about the calories
Very true indeed!!!!!!
by Maine coon on 22 Oct 16 05:00 PM