Viewing topics for: Nightshade03's own diet [ change diet | all diets ]
Thyroid Test Questions
So after some odd symptoms (and a family history rife with autoimmune desiese) I got a thyroid panel done. My TSH and T4 are normal (0.880 TSH and 1.29 Free T4) but they said my total T3 was normal too. ...
5 replies, last reply by Nightshade03, 5 years ago.   2,613 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
1200 Calories and can't lose weight?
Hello! I've been a member for over a year now, and weight loss wasn't an issue for a good long time. But I started to notice the pounds creeping back on very slowly, and I continued to cut cal ...
41 replies, last reply by roberto kinchen, 5 years ago.   37,467 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
Forum Search
Advanced forum search


Latest Posts

Fresh Start
Thank you so much, I will look it up. I'm glad you responded, some of the posts I have read have been from so long ago.
by soultimelady on 22 May 18 02:57 PM
Type 2 Diabetes
Mechman2 wrote: ... Most Doctors prescribe meds with little diet guidance because most diabetics just aren't willing to really change their diets. (My doctor is very good at running lab tests and ...
by Miraculum on 22 May 18 02:18 PM
New to fat secret
Thanks for the suggestion, will check it out.
by soultimelady on 22 May 18 01:37 PM
Fresh Start
Well this is just my second day and I have no real clue what I'm doing. I've been putting in my meals and activity but I don't really have a plan per se. I would like to go the Keto low carb ...
by soultimelady on 22 May 18 01:18 PM
Seeking High Protien low carb advice
RGADAWG wrote: Started reading Atkins. First week, can't get under 20 gm carbs, but have been able to get between 22 - 32. I think part of the problem is hunger management. Your message is a little ...
by Mechman2 on 22 May 18 09:12 AM
Can't have lemon juice, need a sub for it
Thanks Annba!
by Cat64 on 21 May 18 07:52 PM