Viewing topics for: Nightshade03's own diet [ change diet | all diets ]
Thyroid Test Questions
So after some odd symptoms (and a family history rife with autoimmune desiese) I got a thyroid panel done. My TSH and T4 are normal (0.880 TSH and 1.29 Free T4) but they said my total T3 was normal too. ...
5 replies, last reply by Nightshade03, 3 years ago.   2,206 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
1200 Calories and can't lose weight?
Hello! I've been a member for over a year now, and weight loss wasn't an issue for a good long time. But I started to notice the pounds creeping back on very slowly, and I continued to cut cal ...
44 replies, last reply by roberto kinchen, 3 years ago.   35,535 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
Forum Search
Advanced forum search


Latest Posts

Diets do not work.......
I am a believer that diets do not work. However my weight is not going down at the rate I would like. When I drop weight I can hold it there through excerise and being mindful of what I eat. Without ...
by Scott Olie on 30 Jun 16 04:03 PM
Vox - The Science is in. Diet is more important than exercise for weight loss
This video was so informative TY for posting
by pattychaney on 30 Jun 16 02:06 PM
MOVIE THEATRE
I love the movies. I don't know how I can cope with seeing a movie without Twizzlers and a frozen Coke.
by LadyinDenim on 30 Jun 16 12:12 PM
Why is my weight not be recorded?
It's immediate. Perhaps you did not scroll down to the bottom of the page to click on the button that records it?
by trackin64 on 30 Jun 16 10:09 AM
It's always just about the calories
The only consistent variable in rabbitjb's many failed weight loss attempts was her. Don't blame the program for your own shortcomings. CICO works for you, that's great, it's not the best ...
by philmck on 30 Jun 16 04:55 AM
How Often Do you weigh yourself?
Once a week or I dri e myself NUTS--
by Dizzylady1 on 29 Jun 16 07:50 PM