Viewing topics for: Nightshade03's own diet [ change diet | all diets ]
Thyroid Test Questions
So after some odd symptoms (and a family history rife with autoimmune desiese) I got a thyroid panel done. My TSH and T4 are normal (0.880 TSH and 1.29 Free T4) but they said my total T3 was normal too. ...
5 replies, last reply by Nightshade03, 2 years ago.   1,816 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
1200 Calories and can't lose weight?
Hello! I've been a member for over a year now, and weight loss wasn't an issue for a good long time. But I started to notice the pounds creeping back on very slowly, and I continued to cut cal ...
44 replies, last reply by roberto kinchen, 2 years ago.   32,816 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
Forum Search
Advanced forum search


Latest Posts

Survey - please help some grad students!
I am not stupid enough to click links put into posts.....
by howzat4u on 01 Apr 15 12:46 AM
New Member
take 1 day at a time, and maintain an honest daily food diary, and you will reach your goal. It takes time, but think of the end result :)
by howzat4u on 31 Mar 15 11:29 PM
Health doctor Diet Suggestions
Hello Everyone, My Doctor has me on a low fat, low carb and high protein diet. I also have Non alcoholic fatty liver disease and I need to eat foods that are low fat and easy on my liver the Doctor said. ...
by TxBlueBonnets on 31 Mar 15 10:19 PM
Quotes you LOVE
"Believe you can and you're half way there."
by Deb_N on 31 Mar 15 10:05 PM
I'm too carby!
I eat l/f yogurt almost every day (90 calories). I make myself wait until at least 10:00 AM to eat it and I try to eat it slow, LOL. I have to wait an hour to eat after I take my thyroid med. and I a ...
by Jillzee00 on 31 Mar 15 07:19 PM
filling out app forgotto change gender should be male and not female how do you correct
can someone tell me how to correct the error
by mobile rose on 31 Mar 15 11:50 AM