Viewing topics for: Nightshade03's own diet [ change diet | all diets ]
Thyroid Test Questions
So after some odd symptoms (and a family history rife with autoimmune desiese) I got a thyroid panel done. My TSH and T4 are normal (0.880 TSH and 1.29 Free T4) but they said my total T3 was normal too. ...
5 replies, last reply by Nightshade03, 4 years ago.   2,469 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
1200 Calories and can't lose weight?
Hello! I've been a member for over a year now, and weight loss wasn't an issue for a good long time. But I started to notice the pounds creeping back on very slowly, and I continued to cut cal ...
41 replies, last reply by roberto kinchen, 4 years ago.   36,747 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
Forum Search
Advanced forum search


Latest Posts

So So Sorry
Grasshopper has much to learn because grasshopper refuses to listen...
by JimmyProsser on 24 Jun 17 08:22 PM
Calorie counter for Germany?
iOS. Hope you can help. Thanks muchly!
by EFudd on 24 Jun 17 03:47 PM
Sharing meals
Can anyone tell me how to share foods that I have entered with the community? My wife cannot find meals and foods that I custom entered in Fatsecret database. Thanks in advance!
by asa3066 on 24 Jun 17 10:36 AM
Anyone know any low-carb or no-carb snacks?
The above is a good list of suggestions! I personally love jerky. It's low in fat, high protein and takes effort to eat, so it slows you down! If you're looking for a snack, it's a nice one ...
by Kishlette on 24 Jun 17 02:36 AM
CHOLESTEROL
I have familial high cholesterol. I was only 16 when diagnosed (after a family member was) and had a BMI of 19 at the time. I tried modifying my diet and doing more exercise but no approach could get it ...
by Kishlette on 24 Jun 17 02:29 AM
Need Help!
Have you been restricting a fair bit before this started? Very low calorie days or creating a very large deficit? If I drop too low for a couple of days, I'll get that way too. It's why I keep ...
by Kishlette on 24 Jun 17 02:08 AM