Viewing topics for: Nightshade03's own diet [ change diet | all diets ]
Thyroid Test Questions
So after some odd symptoms (and a family history rife with autoimmune desiese) I got a thyroid panel done. My TSH and T4 are normal (0.880 TSH and 1.29 Free T4) but they said my total T3 was normal too. ...
5 replies, last reply by Nightshade03, 2 years ago.   2,095 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
1200 Calories and can't lose weight?
Hello! I've been a member for over a year now, and weight loss wasn't an issue for a good long time. But I started to notice the pounds creeping back on very slowly, and I continued to cut cal ...
44 replies, last reply by roberto kinchen, 3 years ago.   34,739 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
Forum Search
Advanced forum search


Latest Posts

Gained
Well I gained weight but I'm not surprised. With me near the end of my period I was expecting to gain some weight. It sucks to gain BUT I also know that it's nothing I can help since it's ...
by cherylekirchner on 06 Feb 16 08:52 AM
Healthy Snacks
today I am going to try and make asparagus wrapped in bacon.
by wiildflowers on 06 Feb 16 08:30 AM
I am a couch potatoe
Another comment. Less alcohol usually means more energy to do other things. Alcohol is a depressant so it can rack havoc on the body and mind. From one who likes beer and wine. I feel so much better ...
by wholefoodnut on 06 Feb 16 07:59 AM
Need Your Opinions...
Byron, think of a diet as a lifestyle change. It's hard to make all kinds of changes at once. So start with your eating. I mean weightloss really is about calories in and calories out right? So focus ...
by Mrsk81 on 06 Feb 16 06:01 AM
Fitbit app for FatSecret
https://fitmess.herokuapp.com/... Link your fitness and food and weight.;)
by Lifesatrip on 06 Feb 16 05:45 AM
Math help with Keto diet
Thanks for clearly explaining and the extra info/links.
by Lifesatrip on 06 Feb 16 02:20 AM