Viewing topics for: Nightshade03's own diet [ change diet | all diets ]
Thyroid Test Questions
So after some odd symptoms (and a family history rife with autoimmune desiese) I got a thyroid panel done. My TSH and T4 are normal (0.880 TSH and 1.29 Free T4) but they said my total T3 was normal too. ...
5 replies, last reply by Nightshade03, 2 years ago.   1,794 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
1200 Calories and can't lose weight?
Hello! I've been a member for over a year now, and weight loss wasn't an issue for a good long time. But I started to notice the pounds creeping back on very slowly, and I continued to cut cal ...
44 replies, last reply by roberto kinchen, 2 years ago.   32,615 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
Forum Search
Advanced forum search


Latest Posts

reply.
maybe nobody has added the type of hot dogs you have eaten into the database. If the food is not there you need to add to database then it can be added to your food diary
by howzat4u on 05 Mar 15 12:36 AM
trouble adding item that you.
according to your profile you updated your weight yesterday, and you have been adding food to your food diary, so not quite sure what the problem is?
by howzat4u on 04 Mar 15 11:33 PM
Adding Food
this is the link you need http://www.fatsecret.co.nz/Dia...
by howzat4u on 04 Mar 15 07:56 PM
Where is everyone from?
As far east as you can go in North America without getting wet - St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada.
by JamaicaBoundNL on 04 Mar 15 04:47 PM
WHY JOURNAL
Thanks guys for your responses. My only add to this note above is: At the end of my weekly weigh ins, I am asked if I journal every day. That is the other reason why I journal! Cheers~GBU~Ann
by Ann444 on 04 Mar 15 04:32 PM
mio fuse
armed with the fuse. :badgrin:
by xrpb11a on 04 Mar 15 04:11 PM