Viewing topics for: Nightshade03's own diet [ change diet | all diets ]
Thyroid Test Questions
So after some odd symptoms (and a family history rife with autoimmune desiese) I got a thyroid panel done. My TSH and T4 are normal (0.880 TSH and 1.29 Free T4) but they said my total T3 was normal too. ...
5 replies, last reply by Nightshade03, 2 years ago.   1,890 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
1200 Calories and can't lose weight?
Hello! I've been a member for over a year now, and weight loss wasn't an issue for a good long time. But I started to notice the pounds creeping back on very slowly, and I continued to cut cal ...
44 replies, last reply by roberto kinchen, 2 years ago.   33,410 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
Forum Search
Advanced forum search


Latest Posts

Food
It sounds good..... shared a nice piece of idea
by maktrim1 on 06 Jul 15 11:00 PM
Constipation issues
good advice but have a look at the dates on these posts,
by mummydee on 06 Jul 15 06:12 PM
Butter Busters the COOKBOOK modified to low fat
Hello Friends of FatSecret:lol: I was given this book to read written by Pam Mycoskie. While I am just beginning its reading & it is quite a large book I thought Id see if anyone else has read it. ...
by myawethinTICself on 06 Jul 15 01:59 PM
New to FatSecret, but want to share my own story
izzypup68 wrote: I like your quote... Balance takes practice. :) Yes. It's one of my favorite quotes! :d
by LavendarSunflower on 06 Jul 15 12:37 PM
It never fails to amaze me.......
Quite interesting M D. What an adventure that must have been.
by Glaun on 06 Jul 15 10:44 AM
Trouble Increasing Stamina
Thanks for the links and articles! The Rochester piece was especially informative . . . I'll admit I haven't been 'disciplined'/patient enough to start slower (especially given I'm ...
by losinit1655 on 06 Jul 15 07:26 AM