Viewing topics for: Nightshade03's own diet [ change diet | all diets ]
Thyroid Test Questions
So after some odd symptoms (and a family history rife with autoimmune desiese) I got a thyroid panel done. My TSH and T4 are normal (0.880 TSH and 1.29 Free T4) but they said my total T3 was normal too. ...
5 replies, last reply by Nightshade03, 2 years ago.   1,920 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
1200 Calories and can't lose weight?
Hello! I've been a member for over a year now, and weight loss wasn't an issue for a good long time. But I started to notice the pounds creeping back on very slowly, and I continued to cut cal ...
44 replies, last reply by roberto kinchen, 2 years ago.   33,660 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
Forum Search
Advanced forum search


Latest Posts

the drop size challenge
This challenge is soooo necessary. I have started wearing more dresses and skirts because the last set of larger pants I purchased are now too tight. I refuse to buy any more clothes for the body I do ...
by IamMadeline4 on 03 Aug 15 10:53 PM
Nutritional Goals
How many carb exchanges did they say you should have? Generally the recommendation is about 45-50 g carbs per meal for a woman, (about 3 exchanges). On a standard carb controlled diet your macros would ...
by ailouros on 03 Aug 15 10:27 PM
new to group
I'm on ideal protein
by marlenekelly on 03 Aug 15 07:49 PM
How Often Do you weigh yourself?
On Sunday.
by Delia nieves on 03 Aug 15 02:03 PM
Hello
Thanks :-)
by Jojo44444 on 03 Aug 15 02:02 PM
Hi
I stopped eating meat, and getting slimmer and slimmer
by tseveen on 03 Aug 15 10:26 AM