Viewing topics for: Nightshade03's own diet [ change diet | all diets ]
Thyroid Test Questions
So after some odd symptoms (and a family history rife with autoimmune desiese) I got a thyroid panel done. My TSH and T4 are normal (0.880 TSH and 1.29 Free T4) but they said my total T3 was normal too. ...
5 replies, last reply by Nightshade03, 3 years ago.   2,179 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
1200 Calories and can't lose weight?
Hello! I've been a member for over a year now, and weight loss wasn't an issue for a good long time. But I started to notice the pounds creeping back on very slowly, and I continued to cut cal ...
44 replies, last reply by roberto kinchen, 3 years ago.   35,374 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
Forum Search
Advanced forum search


Latest Posts

How much protein, fat and Carbohydrate
How much protein, fat and Carbohydrate should one have a day to loss weight if you are only eating 800 to 900 cal a day.
by sandeemartin on 27 May 16 08:28 PM
Home Workouts
I have resistance bands that are great for a quick strength training workout. I just bring up youtube and search resistance bands, and have a big choice of workouts to follow.
by mskestrela on 27 May 16 06:46 PM
Lost 21 Pounds in 21 Days
Have to agree with jorge loco. Slow, steady and consistent is safer. You don't want to be losing muscle.
by Engeland on 27 May 16 06:17 PM
First 5K walk/run last week
I completed my first 5 K walk/run (mostly walked) last weekend at age 61. Pround to say I wasn't the last one to cross the finish line! Been at a stand still with my weight loss although I have ...
by Oldhippie1 on 27 May 16 04:49 PM
diabetic
@NM.......LOL, You are correct about the GPs.
by Engeland on 27 May 16 12:04 PM
sodium and calories
The calories and sodium are equally important. No one needs to be eating 4000 mg of sodium in a day then dousing it with tons of water. Your poor kidneys don't like this; you are making your kidneys ...
by Engeland on 27 May 16 11:51 AM