Viewing topics for: Nightshade03's own diet [ change diet | all diets ]
Thyroid Test Questions
So after some odd symptoms (and a family history rife with autoimmune desiese) I got a thyroid panel done. My TSH and T4 are normal (0.880 TSH and 1.29 Free T4) but they said my total T3 was normal too. ...
5 replies, last reply by Nightshade03, a year ago.   1,679 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
1200 Calories and can't lose weight?
Hello! I've been a member for over a year now, and weight loss wasn't an issue for a good long time. But I started to notice the pounds creeping back on very slowly, and I continued to cut cal ...
44 replies, last reply by roberto kinchen, a year ago.   31,871 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
Forum Search
Advanced forum search


Latest Posts

lchf
mummydee wrote: Try putting it in seperately, coffee is .09 per 8 oz, 1/2 & 1/2 is .64 for 1 tbspn, and heavy cream is .42 per tbspn. Someone has added the coffee & cream to the database ...
by indguy on 28 Nov 14 01:15 PM
post thanksgiving plans, recover, reset and stay on track
http://www.buzzfeed.com/eileen...
by eileenguyen on 28 Nov 14 12:30 PM
Where to buy almond flour?
Try walmart, they have been carrying some surprizing healthy foods lately, Also your local supermarket or natural food store if you have one in your area.
by wholefoodnut on 28 Nov 14 10:04 AM
SUCCESS STORIES
I've following Atkins on and off for 7 years and lost about 80 pounds. The best thing you can do is track what you eat, how much you eat (actually measure it!) and be honest about it. All the exercise ...
by tcrompton on 28 Nov 14 09:30 AM
Where is everyone from?
I started out in southern Indiana, many years ago. I have lived in the Pacific Northwest forth the past 19 years and love it here!
by williammain56 on 28 Nov 14 08:37 AM
diet "supplements"
I heard soy gives men breasts. (None for me thanks.)
by northernmusician on 27 Nov 14 10:34 PM