Viewing topics for: Nightshade03's own diet [ change diet | all diets ]
Thyroid Test Questions
So after some odd symptoms (and a family history rife with autoimmune desiese) I got a thyroid panel done. My TSH and T4 are normal (0.880 TSH and 1.29 Free T4) but they said my total T3 was normal too. ...
5 replies, last reply by Nightshade03, a year ago.   1,466 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
1200 Calories and can't lose weight?
Hello! I've been a member for over a year now, and weight loss wasn't an issue for a good long time. But I started to notice the pounds creeping back on very slowly, and I continued to cut cal ...
44 replies, last reply by roberto kinchen, a year ago.   30,970 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
Forum Search
Advanced forum search


Latest Posts

New From Alabama
Sooo, my name is Robyn and I am from a small community in southern Alabama. I'm here because I'm the heaviest I've ever been and I don't feel comfortable in my own skin. I truly feel like ...
by EnkeFox on 22 Jul 14 10:01 PM
My workout problem...
Thank you :) Any at home suggestions?
by Cloudie27 on 22 Jul 14 08:49 PM
My name's Claudia but you can call me Cloudie :)
My goals are the same as yours. I am 131 lbs now and trying to make it down to 118 or at least get leaner. I have developed cellulite around my butt and thighs and I think I caught a glimpse of it on ...
by MyLissa2 on 22 Jul 14 08:47 PM
How Often Do you weigh yourself?
Once a week is best for me
by wrkn2beme on 22 Jul 14 08:06 PM
fed up tonight :-(
wish there was a 'like' button Gnat, that's a good one.
by mummydee on 22 Jul 14 07:47 PM
56#
Andy, welcome. Check out my blog, www.diettruth.org, to see how I did 70 in a year and 140 overall. Fatsecret was a huge part of it. Best of luck.
by Draglist on 22 Jul 14 07:12 PM