Viewing topics for: Nightshade03's own diet [ change diet | all diets ]
Thyroid Test Questions
So after some odd symptoms (and a family history rife with autoimmune desiese) I got a thyroid panel done. My TSH and T4 are normal (0.880 TSH and 1.29 Free T4) but they said my total T3 was normal too. ...
5 replies, last reply by Nightshade03, 2 years ago.   1,825 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
1200 Calories and can't lose weight?
Hello! I've been a member for over a year now, and weight loss wasn't an issue for a good long time. But I started to notice the pounds creeping back on very slowly, and I continued to cut cal ...
44 replies, last reply by roberto kinchen, 2 years ago.   32,935 views.
started by Nightshade03.   
Forum Search
Advanced forum search


Latest Posts

251lbs
You look great and i am so happy for you...NOTHING FEELS AS GOOD AS FAT GONE.. blessings...
by SJWNana on 19 Apr 15 10:49 AM
GAINING Weight??
Try this site, I find it closer to my real RDI for losing http://www.calculator.net/calo...
by mummydee on 19 Apr 15 08:25 AM
No man is an island!
I really think this site has something for everyone, no matter what your fitness goals...welcome! :)
by Connoni on 19 Apr 15 07:52 AM
chair work out
Some of the exercises my Move App has me do at work are seated. I'm in decent shape and some are pretty challenging! Definitely good stuff!! :)
by Connoni on 19 Apr 15 07:49 AM
Deleting my weight history
I synced my phone and Android device and it messed up my weight tracker. How do I delete everything and re-enter my info?
by Bjsinclair on 19 Apr 15 07:30 AM
Myself
Thanks! I didn't even look at the dates but will in the future.
by Mari4564 on 18 Apr 15 10:40 PM