How do you weigh in?

previous topic · next topic
TheOrangeDog

Joined: Jan 13
Posts: 8

      quote  
Posted: 25 Feb 2013, 20:06
I am using my Wii scale and Wii fit program to record my weight. Does anyone else do this? It seems consistent enough although sometimes it seems to give bad results. Is it accurately recording my weight?
iulani

Joined: Jan 13
Posts: 16

      quote  
Posted: 22 Mar 2013, 08:43
Hello, I am fellow Montanan! I bought a good digital scale and use it once or twice a week. It cost me about 30$ and was well worth it. It is very accurate. The body can jump up 2-3 pounds in a day and leave you freaked out, and yet to lose, it seems excruciatingly slow sometimes! I figure as long as the scale is going downward, we are heading in the right direction! Good Luck! Judy (iulani)
Kathy Vanish

Joined: Dec 12
Posts: 1,057

      quote  
Posted: 22 Mar 2013, 21:36
I have used both a Wii and digital scale and feel they are both off at times (lol). Good luck.
Tomorrow is fresh with no mistakes in it.



Forum Search
Advanced forum search



Latest Posts

Gonna do it
I started this program on the 5th December because I hate what I look like. Just love this program. Now only can I REALLY see how much calories I'm taking in. I KNOW being able to control my intake ...
by Oudtshoorn on 07 Dec 16 03:33 AM
Wine and weight loss
'Fraid so. Try weaning yourself down to 1. Try a spritzer (with soda water) as this makes it a long drink. :)
by Chatterbox999 on 07 Dec 16 03:04 AM
Don't run, walk
I agree with the majority! I hate running and thought I was unfit because I couldn't run. Rubbish! I am extremely fit, and can walk faster than a lot of people jog on a tread mill. Plus, you don't ...
by Chatterbox999 on 07 Dec 16 03:02 AM
Notation question for food journal
You can put the recipe into the My Cook Book section on your My Fatsecret page. You put the ingredients and serving number in, and the cook book will calculate the calories per serving and fat/protein ...
by abbadabba on 06 Dec 16 10:03 PM
item not in menu
Try typing in the search for food box, the copy food link at the bottom will change to "add new food" you should then get a prompt to add new food to the database
by Psylocke26 on 06 Dec 16 08:51 PM