Fatsecret logo blocks barcode scanner

previous topic · next topic
Halan

Joined: Aug 12
Posts: 1

      quote  
Posted: 25 Aug 2012, 20:00
I have been using Calorie Counter for 2 months, and, suddenly today, when I want to use the barcode scanner, the Fatsecret logo blocks the screen. The scanner works, but is difficult to aim when I can't see the red line.
arronlee

Joined: Apr 13
Posts: 10

      quote  
Posted: 07 May 2014, 02:05
Hi, Halan.
Have you ever changed another
barcode scanner to try it again? If it fails, it means that your barcode scanner is OK. I hope you success. Good luck.



Best regards,
Arron
lucy313

Joined: Dec 13
Posts: 12

      quote  
Posted: 18 May 2014, 21:01
arronlee wrote:
Hi, Halan.
Have you ever changed another
barcode scanner to try it again? If it fails, it means that your barcode scanner is OK. I hope you success. Good luck.



Best regards,
Arron

so what's the pro.



Forum Search
Advanced forum search



Latest Posts

Reporting of my calories burned
is there a way to get a report of my calories burned or see the calories consumed compared to calories burned in one of the reports?
by Juliadaggett on 19 Jul 18 07:50 AM
Enregistrer perte de poids
Bonjour, je ne comprends pas : je voudrais entrer mon nouveau poids, mais quand je clique sur sauvegarder, il n'enregistre pas. Merci pour votre aide
by franceothmene on 16 Jul 18 01:54 AM
Hesap silme
kullanmıyorum ve hesabı silmek istiyorum.
by aysunklkn on 15 Jul 18 01:58 PM
switching to proffessional app
i have standard fatsecret account, can I upgrade to professional account to track my clients progress?
by Olusia666 on 15 Jul 18 10:59 AM
Database and Food Report - Need help please
Hello: I have been happily using the application since the end of May and I am doing quite well with a loss of 11 pounds! However, I do have a couple of issues that I would like to be able to resolve: ...
by Msimard on 13 Jul 18 12:43 PM