Ticker does not show and Starting weight changed after diet changed

previous topic · next topic
viennesish

Joined: Nov 11
Posts: 9

      quote  
Posted: 16 Mar 2012, 02:43
Hello.
I changed my diet and added a ticker for motivation.
First the starting weight was the weight of the changing date, which looks like I did not lose anything yet.
I then tried to change this by plugging in a wrong weigh in with my old starting weight. I dont find this an ideal solution as it messes up my weight chart but heard from others that it works.
But now my ticker does only show grey and no weight at all.
Can someone please help me fix these issues?
Thanks a lot!
Lowcarbing my way through first Atkins and now Dukan, getting closer and closer to my target weight. Smile
11.11.2011 - 66.9kg - Started "New Atkins New You"
31.01.2012 - 63kg
12.03.2012 - 62.7kg - Switched to "Dukan Diet"
erika2633

Joined: Nov 11
Posts: 799

      quote  
Posted: 16 Mar 2012, 12:18
Your ticker is showing up with your progress now. When they are grey, it means that your profile/journal/diet calendar has been set to "Private" or "Buddies Only".. Looks like you've fixed your own problem!


Someone who is busier than you is working out right now.
There will come a day when you can no longer do this. Today is not that day.
viennesish

Joined: Nov 11
Posts: 9

      quote  
Posted: 17 Mar 2012, 03:46
Amazing, thanks! Smile
Lowcarbing my way through first Atkins and now Dukan, getting closer and closer to my target weight. Smile
11.11.2011 - 66.9kg - Started "New Atkins New You"
31.01.2012 - 63kg
12.03.2012 - 62.7kg - Switched to "Dukan Diet"
Kolinka

Joined: Nov 11
Posts: 27

      quote  
Posted: 23 Mar 2012, 16:19
I'm having the same problem. I've fixed my sharing settings and others can see my ticker (I think), but I still see the grey bar.



Forum Search
Advanced forum search



Latest Posts

Recently and Most Eaten have disappeared
Recently and Most Eaten items have disappeared completely from my Samsung Galaxy S3 (Jellybean 4.3) but not on the website accessed by my PC. Saved meals are still there thankfully. How can I get them ...
by spjpg on 18 Apr 14 08:51 AM
How do you use the barcode scanner?
I was hoping the scanner would load foods in the data base. Does not seem to.
by wholefoodnut on 15 Apr 14 10:21 PM
barcode scanner
I have ever tested another [url=http://www.yiigo.com/guid... scanner[/url] offered by YG. So far so goog. You can also google it and select one to have a try. Remember to check its free trial package ...
by arronlee on 15 Apr 14 09:59 PM
Metric
Have you figured this out? I'm looking for a way to do decimal Mph. or example if I run 5.5 Mph for an hour I have to enter 5 Mph for 30 Min and 6 Mph for 30 min to get it to average out.
by BdrLen on 14 Apr 14 07:09 PM
Challenges Help
Glad I found this conversation, I just ran into this problem today! Thanks for the tips :)
by starstar73 on 12 Apr 14 01:33 PM