Barcodes on website

previous topic · next topic
jmayes2

Joined: Oct 11
Posts: 2

      quote  
Posted: 12 Oct 2011, 19:25
I have the android app and the barcode thing is great however I can't seem to find a way to use UPC's on the website. I know the computer does not have a scanner but I should still be able to at least enter UPC numbers from the labels to find specific foods. Is this not available or did I just overlook something?

Thankx for any help someone can provide,
Jmayes
sararay

Joined: Sep 07
Posts: 1,688

      quote  
Posted: 12 Oct 2011, 23:38
Not available online. Only on the app.

Love the food that loves you back.

Take it one day at a time!
-----------------------------------------
p3asa

Joined: Apr 11
Posts: 1

      quote  
Posted: 20 Oct 2011, 10:45
Thats a shame as it would make using the PC a lot easier.
Its not available on my Blackberry, yet it is available on my itouch app that doesn't have a camera!!!



Forum Search
Advanced forum search



Latest Posts

Ticker bar not moving :(
It hasn't worked properly for over a year. It's a shame the admins can't figure this one out. It's such an easy fix, but they obviously don't care enough to fix it.
by kkd1125 on 01 Aug 14 11:16 AM
Changing my weight goal
Haha, you're welcome :-)
by snezica on 01 Aug 14 06:00 AM
Can I change my food diary settings?
True, thanks..
by Ryderod on 30 Jul 14 04:00 AM
how do i change my language?
http://www.fatsecret.com/Commu...
by Glaun on 29 Jul 14 03:42 PM
Change Language
... trying to find where the original poster (OP) requested opinions on the, "stupidity" of this app or where OP requested someone to, "sort this crap out". Actually, IMHO, Meryemy ...
by Glaun on 29 Jul 14 03:40 PM

Member Tip

average member ranking
by member Cherricox
When I get a sweet tooth I eat 2 Tbs of peanut butter...only 7 gms of carbs. It really works because the peanut butter is thick and rich and you can savor the sweetness for a long time.