Sync BB info to Website

previous topic · next topic
rseman

Joined: Jan 10
Posts: 20

      quote  
Posted: 19 Jan 2010, 17:02
Hello,

I have been trying for weeks to figure out how to sync the info on my BB to the website.

The problem I am running into is that when I select the sync option and log in I continously receive a message stating that there is a username/password mismatch.

I believe I have been able to narrow the problem down in that it is a password mismatch however, I do not know how to retrieve or change my password on my blackberry and I know my password/username on the website.

Customer service has not been able to help nor has Verizon.

Can anyone help me please Smile
kanan123

Joined: Dec 09
Posts: 324

      quote  
Posted: 21 Jan 2010, 18:51
This is what I would suggest...Delete the app from you blackberry....then reload it...then enter the information you use to get onto the website...onto your bb...then see if it will sync..it may be unfortuante that you lose your history....but take a few moments to write down the major things so you can keep track...ie dates and weight loss...you can always reenter those in...food is less important
rseman

Joined: Jan 10
Posts: 20

      quote  
Posted: 22 Jan 2010, 13:33
Thank you so much for the advice. I am now up and running on both the phone and website!! Now I just have to do that at the gym Smile
Cowgirlheart

Joined: Oct 09
Posts: 46

      quote  
Posted: 22 Jan 2010, 16:44
Is it possible to access your groups and challenges from the BB?
Nanci
Let's connect!



Forum Search
Advanced forum search



Latest Posts

hayallerrr
Başka bir fatsecret hesabım var.
by hayallerrr on 20 Sep 17 04:10 PM
hayallerrr
Başka bir hesabım var.
by hayallerrr on 20 Sep 17 04:08 PM
How do you link FitBit to this app?
I linked it the first week but now it won't work.
by bluiz443 on 19 Sep 17 07:21 AM
How to track body fat percentage on fatsecret?
I don't think its there. FS has no way to know or estimate your body fat%. It could give your BMI (which as far as I know, it also doesn't do) since that only requires knowing your height and ...
by rhills on 15 Sep 17 04:04 AM
Network time out
also, sorry, how the hell do i change this on my pc in dutch ?
by heksemieke on 13 Sep 17 02:30 PM