Persistent error with exercise entry

previous topic · next topic
dobnarr

Joined: Jul 09
Posts: 2

      quote  
Posted: 28 Sep 2009, 12:46
I get this on multiple operating systems, multiple browsers - when I click on "this is all of my exercise," any modifications to the exercise I make afterward are not accepted afterward - I get the error screen. I have to reload the page to get my exercise accepted.
healsdata

Joined: Jul 07
Posts: 528

      quote  
Posted: 29 Sep 2009, 20:47
I also have the same problem, although I only use Firefox (on both Windows and Linux). I just assumed that it worked OK in IE and that's why the folks from FS never noticed.

Quote:
"There's no doubt that the Atkins diet will lower your cholesterol, weight and blood pressure and get rid of your diabetes, but then what?" asked Dr. Robert Rosati, the cardiologist who runs The Rice Diet Program Clinic, granddaddy of Durham's diet centers.

I guess there's really no pleasing some people. Laughing (Source: http://bit.ly/ekORk0)
AshMoney

Joined: Sep 09
Posts: 1

      quote  
Posted: 29 Sep 2009, 22:40
The exercise input program on this site almost makes me want to quit using FatSecret. Do you have to have all 24 hours of your day accounted for? I just want to put that I walked 25 minutes on a treadmill - nothing else. When I try to input just that, the program adds it as 24 hours of walking on a treadmill. I'm so frustrated.



Forum Search
Advanced forum search


Latest Posts

weight time
Having 1 hr heavy exercise and replace your diet by protein and fibre rich food.......... will help to achieve your goals in 3 months
by maktrim1 on 27 May 15 06:35 AM
Change Language
1 star, the other app is Lifesum. It does not have this problem.
by tnek on 26 May 15 04:13 PM
Adjusting resting kcal and sleeping calories burned
My basal metabolic rate is much lower than predicted...around 1500 rather than the 2264 predicted. Is there a way for me to manually reset this?
by Belize Scott on 26 May 15 12:46 PM
Anyone else unable to log in from android app?
Yep. This. "It may have something to do with password strength? I changed my password to what would be considered weak and I am logged in now."
by Stb1990 on 25 May 15 09:43 PM
How can I manually enter a total Calorie count for a meal?
Thanks everyone for the suggested methods.
by Cody94549 on 23 May 15 11:08 AM