Ticker does not show and Starting weight changed after diet changed

viennesish

Joined: Nov 11
Posts: 9

      quote  
Posted: 16 Mar 2012, 02:43
Hello.
I changed my diet and added a ticker for motivation.
First the starting weight was the weight of the changing date, which looks like I did not lose anything yet.
I then tried to change this by plugging in a wrong weigh in with my old starting weight. I dont find this an ideal solution as it messes up my weight chart but heard from others that it works.
But now my ticker does only show grey and no weight at all.
Can someone please help me fix these issues?
Thanks a lot!
Lowcarbing my way through first Atkins and now Dukan, getting closer and closer to my target weight. Smile
11.11.2011 - 66.9kg - Started "New Atkins New You"
31.01.2012 - 63kg
12.03.2012 - 62.7kg - Switched to "Dukan Diet"
erika2633

Joined: Nov 11
Posts: 805

      quote  
Posted: 16 Mar 2012, 12:18
Your ticker is showing up with your progress now. When they are grey, it means that your profile/journal/diet calendar has been set to "Private" or "Buddies Only".. Looks like you've fixed your own problem!


Someone who is busier than you is working out right now.
There will come a day when you can no longer do this. Today is not that day.
viennesish

Joined: Nov 11
Posts: 9

      quote  
Posted: 17 Mar 2012, 03:46
Amazing, thanks! Smile
Lowcarbing my way through first Atkins and now Dukan, getting closer and closer to my target weight. Smile
11.11.2011 - 66.9kg - Started "New Atkins New You"
31.01.2012 - 63kg
12.03.2012 - 62.7kg - Switched to "Dukan Diet"
Kolinka

Joined: Nov 11
Posts: 27

      quote  
Posted: 23 Mar 2012, 16:19
I'm having the same problem. I've fixed my sharing settings and others can see my ticker (I think), but I still see the grey bar.



Forum Search
Advanced forum search



Latest Posts

Update on the Fatsecret App
I will try that.
by gpabj1 on 30 Sep 14 11:07 AM
Barcode Scanner
Hello Fat Secret I recently updated my Iphone5s and your current new update and since then the food barcode scanner does not work properly. When I try to scan a food item my iPhone immediately jumps to ...
by Idellar on 29 Sep 14 11:14 PM
add foods
How do you add a food that you have figured out the calories and is not on the list:?:
by pittsburgh pirates on 29 Sep 14 06:39 PM
9/25/2014 update
Is there any way I could continue to use the version prior to the 9/25/2014 update? I am extremely disappointed in the new layout. Its like the entire app was blown up and restarted from scratch.
by nurseman on 28 Sep 14 11:07 PM
help
Go to: > MyFatSecret (above); > MySettings (R. Side of page); > Food Diary Nutrition Facts; scroll down, Click box of choice. There ya go
by Glaun on 27 Sep 14 12:54 PM